2019 USCAA Women's Soccer All-Americans
Division 1 All-Americans
|
First Team All-Americans |
|
|
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College |
Alexis Pflum |
So. |
D |
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College |
Mannah Mace |
Sr. |
D |
Mississippi University for Women |
Britain Welzien |
Sr |
D |
Mississippi University for Women |
Caroline Grafe |
Sr |
D |
Washington Adventist |
Ariella Amaguana |
Fr |
F |
Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse |
Lyla Lionel |
Jr |
F |
Me.-Fort Kent |
Tolu Oyeniyi |
Jr |
F |
Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse |
Tia Henry |
Jr |
F |
Dallas |
Olivia Severson |
Sr |
GK |
Dean College |
Macy Parisee |
Sr. |
GK |
Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse |
Asako Ideue |
Jr |
M |
Me.-Fort Kent |
Yuliana Sanchez |
Jr |
M |
SUNY Delhi |
Kelsey Innes |
So |
M |
Me.-Fort Kent |
Searra Herbert |
So |
M |
|
Second Team All-Americans |
|
|
Bryant & Stratton - Albany |
Hailey Dunsmore |
Fr. |
D |
Dallas |
May Lien Le |
So |
D |
Carlow University |
Rachel Flory |
Sr |
D |
Carlow University |
Natalie Digiorno |
Fr |
D |
Washington Adventist |
Gabriela Fernandez |
Jr |
F |
SUNY Delhi |
Micayla Slattery |
Fr |
F |
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College |
Ashley Jezik |
Sr. |
F |
Paul Quinn |
Lizeth Pita |
So |
F |
Carlow University |
Lauren Forte |
So |
GK |
Florida National University |
Vanesa Osorio |
Jr. |
GK |
SUNY Delhi |
Alexa Dubois |
Jr |
M |
Me.-Fort Kent |
Hope Shea |
So |
M |
Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse |
Marie Seeger |
Fr. |
M |
Dallas |
Alyssa Mencacci |
Fr |
M |
|
Honorable Mention All-Americans |
|
|
Carlow University |
Alexa Schwab |
Jr |
F |
Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College |
Shelby Joy |
So. |
F |
Dean College |
Miranda Seacord |
So. |
F |
Florida National University |
Dominique Mosely |
Fr. |
F |
SUNY Delhi |
Alexa Scaglione |
So |
M |
Washington Adventist |
Madeline Mejia |
Fr |
M |
Paul Quinn |
Leslie Rivas |
Fr |
M |
Paul Quinn |
Melissa Hernandez |
Fr |
M |
Dallas |
Gigi Garcia Orozco |
Fr |
M |
Division 2 All-Americans
|
First Team All-Americans |
|
|
Penn State Brandywine |
Brianna Banks |
Sr |
F |
Penn State Hazleton |
Emma Wyllie |
So. |
F |
Johnson & Wales (NC) |
Jaedan Smith |
Sr |
F |
Southern Maine CC |
Callie O'Brien |
Jr. |
F |
NHTI |
Maura Hart |
So |
M |
Warren Wilson |
Susie Lusardi |
Jr |
GK |
Cincinnati Clermont |
Angela Mclaughlin |
So. |
D |
SUNY-ESF |
Alyssa Hughes |
Sr. |
M |
Christendom |
Christine McLaughlin |
Fr |
M |
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences |
Gabby Evangelista |
Jr |
GK |
SUNY-ESF |
Rachael Foote |
So. |
D |
Cincinnati Clermont |
Alexis Taylor |
So |
D |
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences |
Cory Parker |
Sr |
M |
NHTI |
Asia Grace |
Fr |
D |
|
Second Team All-Americans |
|
|
Southern Maine CC |
Paige Lord |
So. |
D |
Penn State Brandywine |
Rachel Weir |
Sr |
D |
Warren Wilson |
Sierra Bell |
Jr |
D |
Penn State Hazleton |
Meghann Principe |
Sr. |
D |
Central Maine CC |
Samantha Belardo |
TY |
F |
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences |
Mayle Lupia-Eannace |
Fr |
F |
Warren Wilson |
Jazmin Featherstone |
Jr |
F |
Cincinnati Clermont |
Ally Brown |
So |
F |
Penn State Brandywine |
Emily Bush |
Sr |
GK |
SUNY-ESF |
Lauren Claeys |
Jr. |
GK |
Me.-Machias |
Amber Chasse |
So. |
M |
Penn State Hazleton |
Breann Fetterman |
Sr. |
M |
Johnson & Wales (NC) |
Lana Truese |
Sr |
M |
Christendom |
Anna Solitario |
Sr |
M |
|
Honorable Mention All-Americans |
|
|
Me.-Machias |
Dawn Johnson |
Sr. |
D |
Central Maine CC |
Jade Sturtevant |
FY |
D |
Christendom |
Kate Santschi |
Sr |
D |
Penn State Beaver |
Veronica Andujar |
Fr. |
F |
Central Penn |
Wislene Verna |
Jr |
F |
Johnson & Wales (NC) |
Brooklyn Cathey |
Fr |
F |
Penn State Hazleton |
Katie Oldziejewski |
Sr. |
F |
Penn State Mont Alto |
Tori Stouffer |
So. |
M |
Penn State Brandywine |
Averie Florschutz |
Jr |
M |
Penn State Mont Alto |
Kara Newell |
So. |
M |
Cincinnati Clermont |
Lauren Gilbert |
So |
M |
NHTI |
Kaylyn Storozuk |
Fr |
M |
SUNY-ESF |
Alexa Blunck |
Sr. |
M |
Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences |
Emily D'Abrosca |
Jr |
M |